← Back
CLASS 6A · District 11-6A

North Crowley Panthers

Enrollment: 3,049 · Dist. Enr. Rk · 4
Rank
#1
was #3
Record
6-0
3-0 district
Elo
2885
#1 of 249
OVR Grade
97.5
#1 of 249 in 6A
OFF Grade
93.2
#6 of 249 in 6A
DEF Grade
99.2
#2 of 249 in 6A
Perf
2857
#3 of 249 in 6A

Schedule & Results

Wk Opponent (Rec) Elo Proj WP% Result Perf AOS ADS WQ LQ
1
#45Aledo (3-3) 1975
86% (+18) W 26-0 2815 +14.4 −38.2 +0.79 —
2
#14Southlake Carroll (4-2) 2362
69% (+8) W 40-10 3035 +26.2 −35.2 +0.92 —
3
#13Humble Summer Creek (4-3) 2373
78% (+12) W 41-20 2955 +32.4 −25.9 +0.91 —
4
@#7Duncanville (3-3) 2485
71% (+9) W 47-30 2912 +42.1 −14.4 +0.94 —
5
Crowley (2-4) 1433
> 98% (+54) W 35-14 2248 +11.7 −18.2 +0.15 —
7
@#4Waxahachie (5-1) 2612
60% (+4) W 42-17 3177 +28.4 −38.6 +0.97 —
8 > 98% (+40) — — — — — —
9
@Dallas Skyline (1-5) 1070
> 98% (+73) — — — — — —
10
@Mansfield (2-4) 1536
> 98% (+54) — — — — — —
11
Red Oak (4-2) 1711
> 98% (+47) — — — — — —
Tradition Never Graduates 2026 | @TexasTNG | texastng.com

District Standings Projection - District 11-6A

Rk Team (Enroll Rk) OVR/Elo Overall District PPG PAPG ProjRec PO% Bracket
1 1
Panthers
97.5
2885
6-0 3-0 38.5 15.2 7-0 > 98% D2
2 4
Indians
93.4
2612
5-1 2-1 47.3 25.2 5.6-1.4 > 98% D1
3 7
Panthers
91.5
2485
3-3 2-1 29.7 18.0 5.3-1.7 > 98% D1
4 56
Eagles
82.3
1880
4-2 2-1 38.7 40.2 3.6-3.4 67.8% D2
5 83
Hawks
79.8
1711
4-2 2-1 26.2 27.2 3.3-3.7 32% —
6 135
Eagles
75.6
1433
2-4 1-2 27.8 27.5 1.5-5.5 < 2% —
7 113
Tigers
77.1
1536
2-4 0-3 31.2 35.2 1.5-5.5 < 2% —
8 197
Raiders
70.1
1070
1-5 0-3 18.8 42.2 0.2-6.8 < 2% —
Tradition Never Graduates 2026 | @TexasTNG | texastng.com
ProjRec, PO%, and Bracket represent the result of 10,000 Monte Carlo season simulations from this point forward based on each team's current Elo

Since 2004

Historical Performance

Shaded band is the 6A league mean Elo ± 1 standard deviation for that season; the dashed gray line is the league mean. The four colored dashed lines mark the Elo needed that season to rank Top 10 / 25 / 50 / 100 among all qualifying 6A team-seasons (min. 8 games) — a rough gauge of how North Crowley’s season stacked up against the state’s best year over year.

Best TNG Rated Seasons

#1 · 2024
16-0
Rating 935 (100th)
#2 · 2025
12-2
Rating 754 (98th)
#3 · 2023
14-1
Rating 748 (97th)
#4 · 2022
12-1
Rating 640 (86th)
#5 · 2005
9-2
Rating 599 (77th)

Team Performance History

Year Record Final
Elo
PPG PAPG Margin Elo
SOS
AOS ADS DOM Perf RQ WQ LQ All-Time
Rating (%ile)
2025 12-2 2456 47.1 19.1 +27.9 1783 +20.8 −18.2 +39.0 2474 +3.96 +4.52 −0.56 754(98th)
2024 16-0 2956 54.0 17.7 +36.3 1893 +30.8 −21.1 +51.9 2797 +8.69 +8.69 0.00 935(100th)
2023 14-1 2340 52.5 17.2 +35.3 1565 +23.4 −13.8 +37.2 2430 +4.12 +4.15 −0.02 748(97th)
2022 12-1 2008 40.0 19.4 +20.6 1463 +11.1 −7.9 +18.9 1974 +2.56 +2.66 −0.10 640(86th)
2021 7-4 1686 37.5 24.5 +13.0 1528 +7.9 −4.8 +12.7 1816 −0.64 +0.51 −1.15 575(70th)
2020 6-3 1566 22.3 16.0 +6.3 1398 −6.8 −7.6 +0.8 1520 −1.23 +0.69 −1.92 537(58th)
2019 3-7 1313 18.2 36.2 −18.0 1708 −7.3 +1.5 −8.7 1281 −3.23 +0.16 −3.40 472(34th)
2018 2-8 1025 36.6 44.5 −7.9 1572 +8.2 +14.6 −6.4 1340 −5.01 +0.04 −5.05 453(29th)
2017 4-6 1459 30.9 30.1 +0.8 1547 +3.6 +0.8 +2.9 1571 −2.40 +0.65 −3.06 523(53rd)
2016 1-8 945 17.0 35.3 −18.3 1528 −11.0 +6.6 −17.6 1060 −5.52 +0.03 −5.55 409(17th)
2015 3-7 1198 26.2 36.6 −10.4 1410 −5.8 +7.1 −12.9 1177 −4.64 +0.22 −4.86 447(27th)
2014 4-6 1068 29.5 35.4 −5.9 1359 −5.5 +6.0 −11.6 1211 −3.40 +0.08 −3.47 441(25th)
2013 0-10 842 9.1 39.5 −30.4 1524 −21.2 +8.2 −29.4 764 −6.63 0.00 −6.63 362(9th)
2012 3-7 1157 13.3 32.3 −19.0 1527 −15.3 +1.7 −17.0 1076 −3.80 +0.07 −3.87 433(23rd)
2011 3-7 1182 29.8 32.0 −2.2 1444 +0.5 +5.1 −4.5 1387 −4.14 +0.06 −4.20 478(36th)
2010 2-8 963 18.2 40.0 −21.8 1504 −11.0 +10.3 −21.3 967 −5.43 +0.05 −5.48 404(16th)
2009 1-9 918 21.7 42.2 −20.5 1548 −6.7 +12.5 −19.1 1022 −6.45 +0.04 −6.49 406(16th)
2008 4-7 1302 16.4 21.1 −4.7 1444 −11.2 −6.0 −5.2 1370 −3.77 +0.12 −3.89 487(39th)
2007 3-7 1251 17.0 26.1 −9.1 1396 −11.1 +2.0 −13.0 1174 −4.63 +0.09 −4.72 458(30th)
2006 3-7 1204 23.6 26.3 −2.7 1409 −5.4 +1.8 −7.1 1322 −5.00 +0.08 −5.09 474(35th)
2005 9-2 1728 32.2 13.8 +18.4 1347 +2.0 −9.9 +11.9 1799 −0.02 +1.27 −1.29 599(77th)
2004 7-4 1520 31.5 19.8 +11.6 1367 +2.4 −3.9 +6.3 1658 −1.84 +0.93 −2.77 550(62nd)
Tradition Never Graduates 2026 | @TexasTNG | texastng.com
Margin — Average scoring margin (PPG minus PAPG).
Elo SOS — Average Elo of opponents faced that season, using each opponent's final season Elo.
AOS — Adjusted Offensive Scoring — scoring output compared to the expected average team's offensive performance, adjusted for opponents' defensive strength.
ADS — Adjusted Defensive Scoring — scoring allowed compared to the expected average defensive team's performance, adjusted for opponents' offensive strength; lower (more negative) is better.
DOM — Dominance — AOS minus ADS, combined scoring-margin efficiency.
Perf — Performance Elo — that season's DOM translated onto the Elo scale, an independent check on Elo itself.
RQ — Resume Quality — net wins above a second-round-quality opponent (WQ + LQ) for the season. Typically runs about −10 to +10: 0 is a break-even resume against that bar, the median qualifying season sits around −1, and +5 or better is an elite, deep-playoff-caliber resume.
WQ — Win Quality — resume credit earned from wins only, weighted by opponent strength. Each win's credit is benchmarked against a hypothetical ~1850 Elo opponent (roughly a second-round-playoff-quality team) — beating a team stronger than that earns close to full credit, beating a much weaker team earns very little.
LQ — Loss Quality — resume cost from losses only, weighted by opponent strength.
All-Time Rating — 0–990 composite score ranked against every qualifying 6A team-season since 2004; parenthetical is the all-time percentile.