Week 7 Scores
Model · Week 799/116 correct model picks·85.3%·Brier 0.113
| Date | Matchup | TNG Pick |
Game Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/9 |
|
North Crowley 60% (+4)
|
98.1 |
| 10/9 |
|
Galena Park North Shore 86% (+17)
|
92.0 |
| 10/9 |
|
Denton Guyer 63% (+5)
|
91.8 |
| 10/9 |
|
The Woodlands 56% (+2)
|
89.9 |
| 10/8 |
Fulshear 51% (+0)
|
88.8 | |
| 10/9 |
Longview 83% (+15)
|
87.4 | |
| 10/9 |
Hutto (5-2) 191935
|
Cedar Park 65% (+6)
|
86.1 |
| 10/8 |
Klein Cain (4-2) 188814
|
Klein 66% (+6)
|
85.6 |
| 10/10 |
Tomball (5-1) 187636
|
Klein Collins 73% (+10)
|
85.1 |
| 10/9 |
Round Rock Cedar Ridge (7-0) 180935
|
Lake Travis 78% (+12)
|
83.9 |
| 10/8 |
Byron Nelson (3-3) 172342
|
Keller 51% (+0)
|
83.6 |
| 10/8 |
Crosby (4-3) 171737
|
Crosby 50% (+0)
|
83.5 |
| 10/8 |
Cy Woods (4-1) 174614
|
Cy Woods 54% (+1)
|
83.4 |
| 10/9 |
|
Odessa Permian 78% (+12)
|
82.5 |
| 10/10 |
Katy Tompkins (3-3) 168252
|
Katy Jordan 74% (+10)
|
82.1 |
| 10/9 |
Wylie East (4-2) 160042
|
Wylie 59% (+4)
|
81.5 |
| 10/9 |
Arlington Bowie (3-3) 16407
|
Aledo 76% (+11)
|
81.3 |
| 10/9 |
Cy Springs (2-4) 160348
|
Waller 78% (+12)
|
80.7 |
| 10/9 |
Flower Mound Marcus (2-4) 15370
|
Flower Mound 57% (+3)
|
80.6 |
| 10/9 |
|
Rockwall-Heath 80% (+14)
|
80.6 |
| 10/9 |
San Antonio Pieper (3-3) 162343
|
San Antonio Pieper 59% (+4)
|
80.5 |
| 10/8 |
Aldine Nimitz (3-3) 15556
|
Spring Westfield 82% (+15)
|
79.7 |
| 10/8 |
Dallas Jesuit (4-2) 160350
|
Prosper Walnut Grove 90% (+21)
|
79.6 |
| 10/9 |
Plano West (2-4) 14457
|
Richardson Berkner 58% (+3)
|
79.2 |
| 10/8 |
Keller Central (4-2) 177427
|
Keller Central 76% (+11)
|
79.1 |
| 10/9 |
Frisco Wakeland (2-4) 150210
|
Lewisville Hebron 78% (+12)
|
79.1 |
| 10/8 |
Buda Hays Consolidated (4-3) 14816
|
Austin Bowie 77% (+11)
|
78.9 |
| 10/9 |
San Antonio Reagan (3-2) 169921
|
San Antonio Reagan 73% (+9)
|
78.9 |
| 10/9 |
Little Elm (3-3) 145842
|
Denton Braswell 74% (+10)
|
78.7 |
| 10/8 |
Weslaco (3-3) 144633
|
Edinburg Vela 71% (+9)
|
78.7 |
| 10/8 |
Keller Timber Creek (3-3) 140135
|
Fort Worth Boswell 56% (+2)
|
78.6 |
| 10/9 |
Schertz Clemens (4-2) 139928
|
New Braunfels Canyon 54% (+2)
|
78.6 |
| 10/9 |
Red Oak 75% (+10)
|
78.5 | |
| 10/9 |
San Angelo Central (4-2) 151328
@Midland Greenwood 140021
|
San Angelo Central 62% (+5)
|
78.4 |
| 10/9 |
Brazoswood (3-3) 138731
|
Pearland Dawson 57% (+3)
|
78.3 |
| 10/8 |
Garland Lakeview Centennial (2-4) 137331
|
Garland Lakeview Centennial 52% (+1)
|
78.1 |
| 10/9 |
Killeen Harker Heights (4-2) 189142
|
Killeen Harker Heights 86% (+17)
|
78.0 |
| 10/10 |
Alief Taylor (6-1) 143729
|
Alief Taylor 57% (+3)
|
78.0 |
| 10/9 |
Spring Dekaney (3-3) 13840
|
Aldine Davis 71% (+9)
|
77.7 |
| 10/8 |
Hurst Bell (3-3) 136717
|
Hurst Bell 55% (+2)
|
77.4 |
| 10/9 |
El Paso Pebble Hills (6-1) 165645
|
El Paso Pebble Hills 76% (+11)
|
77.3 |
| 10/9 |
Los Fresnos (3-3) 14003
|
PSJA North 82% (+14)
|
77.3 |
| 10/9 |
Prosper Rock Hill (3-3) 154712
|
Prosper 97% (+33)
|
77.0 |
| 10/9 |
Magnolia (3-4) 183245
|
Magnolia 87% (+18)
|
76.7 |
| 10/9 |
|
North Forney 92% (+24)
|
76.5 |
| 10/9 |
Mansfield (2-4) 15397
|
Duncanville > 98% (+38)
|
76.2 |
| 10/9 |
Coppell 96% (+30)
|
76.1 | |
| 10/9 |
Laredo Johnson (4-2) 125414
|
Laredo United 74% (+10)
|
75.6 |
| 10/9 |
Round Rock Stony Point (3-4) 124857
|
Round Rock Stony Point 56% (+2)
|
75.3 |
| 10/10 |
Cy Falls 95% (+29)
|
75.2 | |
| 10/8 |
|
Austin Vandegrift 94% (+27)
|
75.2 |
| 10/9 |
Weatherford (4-2) 125235
|
Arlington Lamar 81% (+14)
|
75.1 |
| 10/8 |
Princeton (2-4) 11719
|
McKinney Boyd 55% (+2)
|
75.1 |
| 10/10 |
|
Fort Bend Ridge Point > 98% (+39)
|
74.9 |
| 10/9 |
San Antonio O’Connor (3-3) 116628
|
San Antonio Warren 62% (+5)
|
74.8 |
| 10/9 |
Humble (1-6) 14746
|
Sheldon CE King > 98% (+44)
|
74.2 |
| 10/9 |
Brownsville Veterans Memorial (4-2) 152314
|
Brownsville Veterans Memorial 80% (+13)
|
74.2 |
| 10/9 |
Richmond George Ranch (3-3) 13608
|
Bridgeland 97% (+33)
|
74.1 |
| 10/8 |
Mesquite Horn (0-6) 116914
|
Forney 78% (+12)
|
74.0 |
| 10/9 |
Fort Bend Travis (6-1) 175335
|
Fort Bend Travis 90% (+21)
|
73.9 |
| 10/8 |
San Antonio Roosevelt (3-3) 137818
|
San Antonio Johnson 98% (+36)
|
73.9 |
| 10/9 |
Richardson (1-5) 120435
|
Plano East 87% (+18)
|
73.8 |
| 10/9 |
Klein Forest (1-6) 12010
|
Klein Oak 89% (+20)
|
73.5 |
| 10/9 |
Katy Mayde Creek (1-5) 113834
|
Katy Cinco Ranch 81% (+14)
|
73.3 |
| 10/8 |
San Antonio Brandeis (3-3) 144133
|
San Antonio Brandeis 80% (+13)
|
73.1 |
| 10/8 |
San Antonio Taft (4-3) 12026
|
San Antonio Harlan 95% (+29)
|
72.3 |
| 10/9 |
El Paso Coronado (4-3) 110214
|
El Paso Eastwood 89% (+20)
|
72.0 |
| 10/9 |
Allen > 98% (+56)
|
71.8 | |
| 10/8 |
Spring (2-4) 101621
|
Aldine Eisenhower 79% (+13)
|
71.6 |
| 10/8 |
San Marcos (0-6) 12587
|
Cibolo Steele > 98% (+38)
|
71.6 |
| 10/8 |
Houston Lamar (4-2) 171845
|
Houston Lamar 93% (+25)
|
71.3 |
| 10/9 |
Edinburg Economedes (2-4) 102036
|
Edinburg Economedes 61% (+4)
|
71.0 |
| 10/9 |
Katy Taylor (5-2) 152331
|
Katy Taylor 89% (+20)
|
70.8 |
| 10/9 |
Fort Bend Clements (3-4) 11053
|
Fort Bend Hightower 95% (+29)
|
70.7 |
| 10/8 |
|
Dripping Springs > 98% (+39)
|
70.4 |
| 10/9 |
Converse Wagner (1-4) 106121
|
San Antonio East Central 94% (+26)
|
70.3 |
| 10/9 |
San Antonio Clark (1-5) 113649
|
San Antonio Clark 73% (+10)
|
70.1 |
| 10/9 |
Harlingen 87% (+18)
|
70.0 | |
| 10/8 |
Conroe Oak Ridge (1-5) 107322
|
Conroe Grand Oaks 96% (+31)
|
69.9 |
| 10/9 |
Dallas Skyline (1-5) 107618
|
Mansfield Lake Ridge 97% (+32)
|
69.7 |
| 10/8 |
Richardson Lake Highlands (4-2) 168537
|
Richardson Lake Highlands 94% (+27)
|
69.5 |
| 10/9 |
San Antonio Southwest (1-4) 83014
|
Eagle Pass 67% (+7)
|
69.5 |
| 10/9 |
Laredo Alexander (4-2) 129549
|
Laredo Alexander 85% (+17)
|
68.9 |
| 10/9 |
Irving MacArthur (3-3) 10327
|
Euless Trinity 97% (+33)
|
68.8 |
| 10/10 |
Jersey Village (1-5) 80841
|
Jersey Village 55% (+2)
|
68.8 |
| 10/9 |
Copperas Cove (5-2) 155349
|
Copperas Cove 93% (+25)
|
68.6 |
| 10/9 |
|
Alvin Shadow Creek > 98% (+43)
|
68.6 |
| 10/9 |
North Garland (1-5) 79710
|
Garland 81% (+14)
|
68.1 |
| 10/9 |
Cy Park (1-5) 8130
|
Richmond Foster 84% (+16)
|
68.1 |
| 10/9 |
Justin Northwest (0-6) 11497
|
Southlake Carroll > 98% (+48)
|
68.0 |
| 10/8 |
Strake Jesuit (2-5) 148127
|
Strake Jesuit 92% (+24)
|
67.9 |
| 10/8 |
|
Katy > 98% (+55)
|
67.9 |
| 10/9 |
Midland 96% (+30)
|
67.4 | |
| 10/8 |
Arlington 95% (+28)
|
66.6 | |
| 10/8 |
|
Austin Westlake > 98% (+51)
|
66.0 |
| 10/9 |
Houston Heights (2-4) 135245
|
Houston Heights 93% (+24)
|
65.7 |
| 10/9 |
San Antonio Holmes (1-5) 5810
|
San Antonio Stevens 66% (+6)
|
65.7 |
| 10/9 |
Leander Rouse (4-3) 159431
|
Leander Rouse 96% (+32)
|
65.3 |
| 10/9 |
Austin Del Valle (1-5) 7017
|
Buda Johnson 91% (+22)
|
65.2 |
| 10/9 |
Laredo United South (2-4) 95138
|
Laredo United South 82% (+15)
|
64.6 |
| 10/8 |
Conroe Caney Creek (2-4) 7537
|
Conroe 96% (+31)
|
64.5 |
| 10/9 |
El Paso Franklin (3-3) 110937
|
El Paso Franklin 90% (+21)
|
63.6 |
| 10/9 |
Cy-Fair > 98% (+40)
|
63.5 | |
| 10/9 |
|
Arlington Martin > 98% (+46)
|
62.7 |
| 10/8 |
San Antonio Marshall (1-5) 6980
|
San Antonio Sotomayor 98% (+35)
|
62.7 |
| 10/9 |
Edinburg North (0-6) 45928
|
La Joya 89% (+20)
|
61.6 |
| 10/9 |
|
Waco Midway > 98% (+51)
|
60.7 |
| 10/9 |
|
Humble Atascocita > 98% (+62)
|
58.7 |
| 10/8 |
Irving Nimitz (1-5) 3350
|
Grand Prairie 93% (+25)
|
58.4 |
| 10/8 |
Pasadena Sam Rayburn (1-6) 6370
|
Manvel > 98% (+59)
|
56.7 |
| 10/9 |
Pearland > 98% (+68)
|
55.2 | |
| 10/8 |
South Grand Prairie (4-2) 173054
|
South Grand Prairie > 98% (+52)
|
54.2 |
| 10/9 |
Garland Sachse (6-0) 178461
|
Garland Sachse > 98% (+54)
|
53.9 |
| 10/9 |
Aldine MacArthur (4-2) 93634
|
Aldine MacArthur 96% (+31)
|
53.0 |
| 10/8 |
Houston Westside (0-7) 4640
|
Houston Memorial > 98% (+59)
|
53.0 |
| 10/9 |
|
The Woodlands College Park > 98% (+63)
|
52.0 |
| Tradition Never Graduates 2026 | @TexasTNG | texastng.com | |||
No matchups match your search.



















































































































